Camp He Ho Ha

Donate

Major Donors & Sponsors

Our donors support summer camp programming, facilities, and operations, which expand opportunities for campers.

Please note that if you or your organization has recently made a gift to camp it may not be reflected on the major donors list as the list is created at the end of the calendar year.

Thank You 2018 Major Donors and Sponsors!

Thank you to the donors who have joined us in making a difference in the lives of Albertans with disabilities. We would like to give a special Camp He Ho Ha thank you to our 2018 Major Donors; these are donors who gave $1000 or more between January 1, 2018, and December 1, 2018.

Search Alphabetically: A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

Of course, every gift makes a special impact on the lives of those living with disabilities and we would like to extend our sincere gratitude to everyone who has contributed and continues to support our mission.

 

A

A and K Tax Tyme Ltd

A Clark Roofing & Siding LP

ACT/UCT #1016 Edmonton Club

ACT/UCT #1017 Edmonton South Club

ACT/UCT #1021 Red Deer Club

ACT Edmonettes

Alberta Beach & District Lions Club

Alberta Heartland Chorus Society

Alberta Royal Purple Lodges Association

Alta/Sask Provincial Aerie of the Fraternal Order of Eagles

Allard Foundation Ltd

Janet Assinger

ATCO Gas (EPIC)

ATCO

Automated Aquatics Canada Ltd

Roger & Jaenie Ayotte

 

B

Battle River Community Foundation

Chris Bauman

Benevity Causes

Rene Blais

Cory Boddy

George Boelcke

BPO Elks Lodge #11 Edmonton

BPO Elks Lodge #216 Acme

BPO Elks Lodge #470 Lac La Biche

James Brown

 

C

Cam Clark Ford Sales (2012) Ltd

Camp Health, Hope & Happiness Society Fund

Camrose Swans & Roses Lions Club

Canada Summer Jobs – Government of Canada

Canlin Resource Partnership

Caroline Lions Club

Central Agencies Inc

Jason Chartrand

Children’s Ability Fund

Choice Africa Safaris Can/Positive Choices Training & Dev Ltd

CIBC Children’s Foundation

Crystal Kids

Cybertech Automation

 

D

Florence Dales

Darrel & Edith Martin Family Fund

Dave Kehler Trucking Ltd

Devco Development Corp

Dickinson Logging Ltd

District 4 Kin Foundation

Drayton Valley Lions Club

 

E

Michelle Eaton

Edmonton Area Council One Society

Edmonton Chinese Lions Club

Edmonton Lodge #30 Independent Order Oddfellows

Edmonton Millwoods Lions Club

Edmonton Southgate Lions Club

Edmonton Strathcona Lions Club

Elk Point Royal Purple Lodge No 269

Dale & Brenda Evjen

 

F

Faulkner Family Fund

Beverley Fausak

Frank J Flaman Foundation

 

G

 

H

Bodil Hall

Terry & Linda Hanlon

Holy Family Columbus Club

 

I

IA Financial Group

International Cooling Tower Inc

 

J

Jasper Lions Club

Jugs Construction Ltd

 

K

Kiwanis Club of Edmonton Oil Capital

 

L

Eileen Labonte

Leduc Lions Club

Tervor & Jodi Lee

Lions Club of Edmonton Foundation

Eugenia Lipinski

Kim Lundquist

 

M

Mark A Dashkewytch Professional Corporation

Martin Deerline

Norman & Betty Mayer

Hugh & Madge McColl Camp Fund

Morinville Lions Club

 

N

Herman & Evelyn Neudeck

Armand & Pearl Nielsen

Greg Nielsen

Joan & Victor Nielsen

 

O

 

P

Christine Palmer

Parkland County

Anne Paterson

Pembina Pipeline Corporation

Ivan & Beverly Peterson

Bruce & Corinne Picton

Tina Pollock

Ponoka Lions Club

Probeauty Group Inc

 

Q

 

R

REALTORS® Community Foundation

Rimby Lions Club

Barb & James Robinson

Rotary Club of Stony Plain

Royal Alexandra Hospital – Employees Charity

Royal Purple #125 Vegreville

Royal Purple #212 Fort Saskatchewan

Royal Purple #22 Edmonton

Grace Rumbold

 

S

Samies I.O.O.B.

Troy & Lori Sartison

Jim Schlitter

Sherwood Park Breakfast Lions Club

Side Management Ltd

Jason Sopka

South Edmonton Lions Club

St. Albert Breakfast Lions Club

St.  Albert Host Lions Club

STEP – Government of Alberta

Stony Plain Lions

Suncor Energy Foundation

 

T

James Taylor

Technichrome Industries Ltd

The Allan & Sally Sawin Foundation

The Jordan Family Foundation

The Thrift Shop St. Andrews United Church

Trophy Book Archery Ltd

 

U

Union 52 Benevolent Society

 

V

Van De Walle Real Estate Group Ltd

Vancouver Foundation-Keith Lord Sport Foundation

Vermilion Lions Club

Veteran & District Lions Club

 

W

Wabamun & District Lions Club

Warehouse Services

Nellie Watson

WFG Charitable Trust

Wild Sheep Foundation Alberta

Cindy Wilms

Bev Wittmack

Brenda Wyne

Brian & Linda Wittmack

Brenda Wyne

 

X

 

Y

Joe & Nancy Yamniuk

Ralph & Gay Young

 

Z